Now Playing Tracks

UKISS Profile II

U-KISS members are mostly active on twitter ^^

Soohyun
Real name: Shin Soohyun (신수현)
Birth date: March 11, 1989
Blood type: A
Physical: Height – 181cm / Weight – 69kg
Family: Parents, older sister and younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: R&B, dance, soccer, piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, exercising, playing on the computer
Curiosities: He was trainee in JYP and Good Entertainment
Official twitter: @ukissSH
Fan Name: Royalty

Kiseop
Real name: Lee Kiseop (이기섭)
Birth date: January 17, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Heigth – 180cm / Weight – 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Taekwondo, poppin’ dance, acting, piano, beatbox
Hobbies: Listening to music, taking pictures, playing the piano, acting
Curiosities: He joined U-Kiss in 2009, on their 3rd mini album; he is a former ulzzang; he appeared in ‘Not Young’ MV before his debut
Official twitter: @KiSSeop91
Fan Name: KiSeopian

Eli
Real name: Kim Kyungjae (김경재) – English name: Ellison Kim
Birth date: March 13, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height – 181cm / Weight – 68kg
Family: Parents, older sister, younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, taekwondo, kung fu, English, Chinese
Hobbies: Listening to music, playing on the computer, watching movies
Curiosities: He was born in Los Angeles then he moved to Washington D.C.; he moved to Beijing when he was 15 years old to study
Official twittter: @u_kisseli
Fan Name: Elisoniac

AJ
Realname: Kim Jaeseop (김재섭)
Birth date: June 04, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Height – 183cm / Weight – 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Rap, singing and piano
Hobbies: Computer game, travel
Curiosities: He’s the maknae and ex-member of Paran (2005), joining U-Kiss in 2011; he speaks Korean and English fluently
Official twitter: @JSK91AJ
Fan Name: AnJell

Hoon
Real name:Yeo Hoonmin (여훈민)
Birth date: August 16, 1991
Blood type: B
Physical: Height – 181cm / Weight – 67kg
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Singing, taekwondo, snowboarding, wakeboarding, basketball
Hobbies: Leisure sports, music
Curiosities: He had a solo career, releasing one album; he is currently attending Dong Guk University majoring in theater; briefly made an appearence in SBS’s drama ‘Athena’ as a bodyguard of President
Official twitter: @HooN91y
Fan Name: Hoonstar

Kevin
Real name: Woo Sunghyun (우성현) – English name: Kevin Woo
Birth date: November 25, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height – 180cm / Weight – 55kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: poppin’ dance, guitar, piano, English, singing
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, reading books, composing musics
Curiosities: He lived in California, so he’s also fluent in English; along with Kibum, he’s also a former member of Xing
Official twitter: @Kevinwoo91
Fan Name: Kevinian

Dongho
Real name: Shin Dongho (신동호)
Birth date: June 29, 1994
Blood type: B
Physical: Height – 178cm / Weight – 62kg
Family: Parents, older brother
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, Chinese, baseball, golf, soccer, drums
Hobbies: Playing baseball, listening to music, reading books, knitting
Curiosities: He was born in China; your favorite color is pink
Official twitter: @Dongho94
Fan Name: Dongholic

72 notes

  1. vestema reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  2. mafiaprincessmarissa reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  3. kristinapayne1414 reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  4. hitomi94 reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  5. roxxatigre reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  6. riy-dox reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  7. u-kissedme reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  8. kpop1direction reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  9. kalileeatstheworld reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  10. tenfeetaboveyou reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  11. sunehaluvspandas reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  12. kiss-my-exotic-spirit reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  13. chanbaekkiee reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  14. attack-on-ukiss reblogged this from uruhas-thigh-gap
  15. uruhas-thigh-gap reblogged this from chanbaekkiee
  16. cuterainbowbubbles reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  17. ghei-oppars reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
  18. bida-pan reblogged this from onlykevinwoo91ukiss
We make Tumblr themes